WARNING: Late repayment can cause you serious money problems. For help and advice go to: moneyadviceservice.org.uk. | Representative 279.1% APR

 WARNING: Late repayment can cause you serious money problems. For help and advice go to: moneyadviceservice.org.uk. | Representative 279.1% APR

Our Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

Who we are and what we do

User Gain International creates technology and infrastructure systems that drive many of the largest lead generation companies in the UK instalment loan market place.

Through our consumer brands, User Gain International helps people to receive the financial support they need as loan brokers within the UK specialising in acquiring customers who are in search of short term financing for its large panel of lenders.

This website uses Google Adwords

This website uses the Google AdWords remarketing and customer match services to exclude advertising on third party websites (including Google) to previous site visitors or site users.

It could mean that we EXCLUDE advertisements to previous visitors on our site. This could be in the form of excluding an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve or exclude ads based on someone’s past visits to this website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

It could also mean that we EXCLUDE advertisements to previous applicants that have submitted their email address to us for the purpose of obtaining or using or services offered on our websites

AdWords remarketing will allow us to not display ads to you based on what parts of the this website you have viewed by placing a cookie on your machine or not display ads if you are logged in to any google services by using your email address to exclude advertisements to you using the Google Adwords customer match service.

This cookie does not in anyway identify you or give access to your computer.

Google AdWords Remarketing allows us to tailor our marketing to better suit your needs and only display ads that are relevant to you. As always we respect your privacy and are not collecting any identifiable information through the use of Google’s or any other 3rd party remarketing system.

In addition to using cookies and related technologies as described above, we also may permit certain third party companies to help us tailor advertising that we think may be of interest to users and to collect and use other data about user activities on our Sites and/or Services (e.g., to allow them to tailor ads on third party services). These companies may deliver ads that might also place cookies and otherwise track user behavior.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

Protecting your personal details on our websites

User Gain International Limited Registered Address: 1 Mapp Street, Belize City, Belize, Central America. Registered in Belize under Company Number: 165844, knows that you care how information about you is used and shared and we appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly. This notice describes our privacy policy and forms part of our website terms and conditions (‘Website Terms’).

We are offering lending products that are available to us as an Appointed Representative/Introducer Appointed Representative of Nouveau Finance Limited.

User Gain International is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 with the Information Commissioner’s Office: Registration Number: ZA361186

By accepting our Website Terms or by visiting (‘the Website) you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

If you would like to alter your consent on cookies: Change your consent

How do you collect information from me?

We may collect Personal Data from you:
a) When you visit our website.
b) When you contact us, or if you have replied to a communication from us.
c) A third party who sells your data

In most instances we will not retain your data merely pass it forward to a third party.

Do you record calls or emails?

If you write to us we will retain correspondence.

What type of information is collected from me?

This includes:
a) contact details;
b) date of birth;
c) shopping preferences;
d) email details;
e) IP addresses.

In most instances we will not retain your data merely pass it forward to a third party. The third party will provide you with their Privacy Policy.

What is our lawful basis for collecting this data and why do we need this?

In order for us to process your data we have to have a lawful basis to do so. We are relying on the following basis to do so:

(a) Consent: you have given clear consent for us to process your personal data for a specific purpose.
(f) Legitimate interests: the processing is necessary for our legitimate interests or the legitimate interests of a third party unless there is a good reason to protect your personal data which overrides those legitimate interests.
We have identified these lawful basis to assess whether we can provide you with a loan, continue to market to you or manage your account.

How is my information used?

It helps us in the following ways:
a) So we can identify you when you contact us.
b) So we can identify accounts, services and products you may have from us.
c) So we can, and other carefully selected third parties, use your information to let you know of other products and services, including those of others, that we believe may be of interest to you.
d) So we can prevent and detect fraud or loss.
e) So we can improve your account administration.
f) So we can undertake marketing analysis and customer profiling in order for us to improve our services to you.

Who has access to my information?

a) all our staff;
b) any member of our group (subsidiaries) or holding companies;
c) third parties including police or government agencies should they request it;
d) if any officials who request it for legal proceedings;
e) Lenders – If you submit an application for a credit product;
f) a third party buyer, if our company and all of its assets are sold to this third party then your personal data will also be transferred to this third party;
g) third parties if we may need to pass on personal data to, for example, others who offer administration services, marketing information and customer services;

Do you sell data?

We are an Introducer/Appointed Representative. That is our business. We pass you onto the relevant company that will find you a loan and they will collect your data. We receive a commission for the referral.

We do not sell your data to any other parties

Can I refuse my data being sold?

Yes, you can. There will be an opt out on every communication you receive. You also have to opt in to every final marketing page plus you can contract out at any time by emailing technical@usergain.com

Do you buy data?

No

Why do you pass my details on to third parties?

We pass your details to the relevant business that provides the financial product you have requested.

How do I know that any third party is a suitable and trustworthy business to deal with?

We carry out comprehensive checks on each party that we work with to ensure your personal data is secure and that the communication you receive is relevant to your needs. Communication from the third party may be by email, SMS or telephone.

What type of businesses do you match me to?

We work with a wide variety of businesses that offer financial products. All of the businesses we work with are associated with Nouveau Finance Limited who are our Principal company.

How can I update and access my data?

Please email us at technical@usergain.com heading [change my data] – we will also write to you annually.

What security do you have to protect my data?

We have a very strict policy on protecting your Personal Data:
a) We make sure we do thorough checks on everyone we work with.
b) We also encourage you to use a secure and confidential password to access your account and encourage you to sign off properly when using a shared computer.
c) We use encrypted software.
d) The limited data we do store is stored on cloud servers online.

Please note that the internet is never completely secure, however we will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that customers data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Do you use Cookies?

Yes, See our Cookie info page form more details.

Why do you use Cookies?

We use cookies to improve our user experience & services for you, for example through:
a) letting you navigate between pages efficiently;
b) enabling a service to recognise your computer so you don’t have to give the same information during one task;
c) recognising that you have already given a username and password so you don’t need to enter it for every web page requested;
d) measuring how many people are using services, so they can be made easier to use and that there is enough capacity to ensure that they are fast.
e) It allows us to obtain information about customers internet usage.
f) It helps us to improve our site and deliver a better service to you.

See allaboutcookies.org or www.youronlinechoices.eu to learn more about cookies.

Do you profile your information?

No

What age must I be to use your services?

18

Do we review our Privacy Policy?

Yes.
We can also update our privacy policy without letting you know. We will review this at a minimum annually.